The Business Visa

The Business Visa In Thailand The business visa has been specifically made for people who legally want to start a business in Thailand. It is also known as Non-Immigrant Business Visa. While people may obtain a work permit or open a bank account, they will still need to do a visa run every 90 days. Basic Requirements for Obtaining a Thailand...

( more )

Education Visa

Education Visa In Thailand If you are planning to come to Thailand on an Education Visa, you will need to know what kind of school you want to study the course that you want to take and its duration, then refer to the relevant information given below.   University or Language School The Thai government requires an acceptance letter ...

( more )

Marriage Visa

Thailand Marriage Visa You are legally allowed to get married with a Thai citizen or other nationals in Thailand, provided that you are both free to marry. The Thailand marriage visa is not very complicated, provided the legal requirements are met. In fact, Thailand also offers a quick and convenient place for weddings to foreign citizens who fac...

( more )

Retirement Visa

Retirement Visa In Thailand Do you ever dream about retiring to a tropical wonderland of the sunshine, blue coral seas, and a laid-back atmosphere? Many of us have shared your dream and made it a wonderful reality right here in Thailand. You too can realize the dream, simply read about the Retirement Visa below, then have a word with Konrad Legal...

( more )

Tourist Visa

Tourist Visa In Thailand With its rich history and breathtaking scenic beauty, Thailand is one of the most preferred destinations for holidaying. Every year thousands of tourists across the world visit this Kingdom to experience the rich culture, unique cuisine and friendly welcome that await them in Thailand. As a result, a major portion of the ...

( more )

Transit Visa

Transit Visa In Thailand Depending on your nationality, you will need a transit visa if you are just passing through Thailand en-route to another country, and your stay in Thailand will be only a few days. If you decide to change your plan and stay longer in Thailand, you will need a tourist visa. Requirements for Transit Visa This type of visa...

( more )

Work Permit

Thailand Work Permit Most foreigners are enthusiastic to work in Thailand when the opportunity presents itself. They enjoy the unique experiences that it provides, from the professional standpoint, for the social life that they will surely enjoy, and for the chance to closely observe a very different culture. [caption id="attachment_12409" ali...

( more )

Permanent Residence

Permanent Residence In Thailand Thailand offers a beautiful environment and quality standard of living, so you may want to consider applying for Thai Permanent Resident status, which will bring you many advantages, including living permanently in the Kingdom, without the requirement to apply for an extension of stay. It will also make it easier f...

( more )

Thai Citizenship

Thai Citizenship The Thai government has recently made it much easier for foreigners to acquire Thai Citizenship, and if you’re lucky enough to succeed in this, you will automatically enjoy the many advantages that come with your status. After the application has been approved and citizenship granted, you will no longer be considered a foreigne...

( more )

Non-Immigrant O Visa in Thailand: Your Handy Guide

Non-Immigrant O Visa in Thailand: Your Handy Guide So, you are looking for information about non-immigrant O visa? If that’s the case, you might find this article useful. Listed below are the different types of this visa and the requirements to make an application. Scan through; Non-immigrant O visa for child To apply for non-im...

( more )